BUS ROUTES

Here at Rossall, we offer an extensive school bus service that covers the Fylde Coast and beyond. Students are able to be picked up close to their home in the mornings and dropped off in the evenings after activities.

Our school bus routes are listed below, however, if there is not a stop close by to your house and you are interested in your child using the school bus service, please contact us at: [email protected] and we will advise the closest stop on the route that will be suitable for your child.

Spaces on the bus are limited, to manage this we offer weekly full-day or half-day (morning or afternoon) passes. If you only require the bus infrequently, or as a one-off, we can only accommodate this if there is availability on that route.

NEW ROUTES FOR SEPTEMBER 2022

BUS TIMETABLE 2022-2023

All timings/stops are indicative and subject to change. Prices are per term.
RED LINE – Lytham Express AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Lytham Assembly Rooms (Lytham) 7:10 am 6:40 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Clifton Drive / Riversleigh Avenue 7:15 am 6:35 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Clifton Drive / Stanley Drive 7:20 am 6:30 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Clifton Drive / Denford Avenue 7:25 am 6:25 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
St Anne’s Library (St Annes) 7:30 am 6:20 pm £ 324.00 £ 195.00
Clifton Drive / Squires Gate Lane 7:35 am 6:15 pm £ 318.00 £ 191.00
Blackpool Station Road 7:45 am 6:10 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
The Cliffs Hotel Bus Stop 7:50 am 6:00 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Prom / Red Bank Rd 7:55 am 5:55 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

ORANGE LINE – Poulton AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Staining (Staining Road / Eddleston Close) 7:30 am 6:25 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
Seniors Chippy Newton Drive 7:35 am 6:15 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
Poulton (Hardhorn Road /Longhouse Lane) 7:40 am 6:10 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
Poulton Library 7:45 am 6:05 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
Carlton Scouts Hut 7:50 am 6:00 pm £ 294.00 £ 177.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

GREY LINE – Preston, Kirkham & Wrea Green AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Preston Bus station 6:35 am 7:00 pm £ 408.00 £ 245.00
Freckleton (Lower Lane / Kirkham Road) 7:00 am 6:55 pm £ 408.00 £ 245.00
Kirkham (Indian Restaurant Blackpool Road) 7:15 am 6:50 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Wrea Green (Station Road – The Grapes Hotel) 7:25 am 6:40 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Kirkham (Morrisons car park) 7:30 am 6:30 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Weeton Road (end of Farm Road) 7:40 am 6:25 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Weeton Army Camp 7:45 am 6:15 pm £ 330.00 £ 198.00
Singleton (Village Fire Station) 7:50 am 6:05 pm £ 294.00 £ 176.00
Rossall School 8:10:00 am 5:40 pm    

 

GREEN LINE – Scorton and Garstang AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Scorton (The Square) 6:55 am 6:55 pm £ 384.00 £ 230.00
Garstang (The Bellflower) 7:00 am 6:50 pm £ 384.00 £ 230.00
Churchtown (The Horns Inn) 7:10 am 6:40 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
St Michaels on the Wyre (Village Hall) 7:15 am 6:35 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Great Eccleston (The Square) 7:20 am 6:25 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
The Cartford Inn, Little Eccleston 7:25 am 6:20 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Shard Bridge / A585 7:35 am 6:00 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

BLUE LINE – Esprick, Elswick & Thornton-Cleveleys AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Esprick – Shell Garage (M55) 7:20 am 6:20 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Thistleton (Swallows Rest) 7:30 am 6:15 pm £ 330.00 £ 198.00
Elswick Village (The Ship Inn) 7:40 am 6:10 pm £ 330.00 £ 198.00
Singleton – Shell Garage 7:50 am 6:05 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Thornton (Tesco) 8:00 am 5:55 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Thornton (Bus stop at Thornton Little Theatre) 8:05 am 5:50 pm £ 234.00 £ 140.00
Cleveleys (Bus stop opposite Sainsbury’s) 8:10 am 5:45 pm £ 220.00 £ 120.00
Rossall School 8:15 am 5:40 pm    

 

PINK LINE – Pilling AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Pilling (Stakepool Post Office / Premier Elletson Arms) 7:00 am 6:30 pm £ 384.00 £ 230.00
Stalmine Morrisons Daily (opposite Seven Stars Pub) 7:20 am 6:10 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Hambleton Shovels Inn Pub (Green Meadow Lane) 7:25 am 6:00 pm £ 348.00 £ 209.00
Rossall School 8:15 am 5:40 pm    
× Live Chat Available from 09:00 to 22:00 Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday