BUS ROUTES

Here at Rossall, we offer an extensive school bus service that covers the Fylde Coast and beyond. Students are able to be picked up close to their home in the mornings and dropped off in the evenings after activities.

Our school bus routes are listed below, however, if there is not a stop close by to your house and you are interested in your child using the school bus service, please contact us at: [email protected] and we will advise the closest stop on the route that will be suitable for your child.

Spaces on the bus are limited, to manage this we offer weekly full-day or half-day (morning or afternoon) passes. If you only require the bus infrequently, or as a one-off, we can only accommodate this if there is availability on that route.

NEW ROUTES FOR SEPTEMBER 2022

All timings and pricings will be released in due course. Please see the current routes further down the page

BUS TIMETABLE 2021-2022

All timings/stops are indicative and subject to change. Prices are per term.
Lytham Express AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Lytham Assembly Rooms (Lytham) 7:10 am 6:40 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Clifton Drive / Riversleigh Avenue 7:15 am 6:35 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Clifton Drive / Stanley Drive 7:20 am 6:30 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Clifton Drive / Denford Avenue 7:25 am 6:25 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
St Anne’s Library (St Annes) 7:30 am 6:20 pm £ 270.00 £ 162.00
Clifton Drive / Squires Gate Lane 7:35 am 6:15 pm £ 265.00 £ 159.00
Blackpool Station Road 7:45 am 6:10 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Prom / Red Bank Rd 7:55 am 5:55 pm £ 195.00 £ 117.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

Poulton AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Lakeway Newton Drive / A587 7:25 am 6:25 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Seniors Chippy Newton Drive 7:35 am 6:15 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Poulton (Hardhorn Road /Longhouse Lane) 7:40 am 6:10 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Poulton Library 7:45 am 6:05 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Carlton Scouts Hut 7:50 am 6:00 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

Preston, Kirkham & Wrea Green AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Preston Bus station 6:35 am 7:00 pm    
Preston Docks (McDonalds) 6:45 am 6:50 pm £ 340.00 £ 204.00
Freckleton (Lower Lane / Kirkham Road) 7:10 am 6:40 pm £ 340.00 £ 204.00
Kirkham (Indian Restaurant Blackpool Road) 7:20 am 6:35 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Kirkham (Morrisons carpark) 7:25 am 6:30 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Wesham Fire Station 7:35 am 6:25 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Weeton Army Camp 7:45 am 6:15 pm £ 275.00 £ 165.00
Singleton (Village Hall) 7:50 am 6:05 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Rossall School 8:10:00 am 5:40 pm    

 

Scorton and Garstang AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Scorton (The Square) 6:45 am 6:55 pm £ 320.00 £ 192.00
Garstang (The Bellflower) 6:55 am 6:50 pm £ 320.00 £ 192.00
Churchtown (The Horns Inn) 7:05 am 6:40 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
St Michaels on the Wyre (Village Hall) 7:10 am 6:35 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Great Eccleston (The Square) 7:20 am 6:20 pm £ 275.00 £ 165.00
The Cartford Inn, Little Eccleston 7:25 am 6:25 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Little Eccleston / Wall Lane 7:30 am 6:10 pm £ 245.00 £ 147.00
Shard Bridge / A585 7:40 am 6:00 pm £ 195.00 £ 117.00
Thornton (Tescos) 7:55 am 5:50 pm £ 195.00 £ 117.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    

 

Grimsargh, Goosnargh AM PM Full pass AM/PM Pass
Grimsargh Park 6:40 am 7:10 pm £ 340.00 £ 204.00
Goosnargh (Stags Head) 6:55 am 6:55 pm £ 320.00 £ 192.00
Broughton Inn 7:10 am 6:40 pm £ 300.00 £ 180.00
Catforth 7:20 am 6:30 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Inskip 7:30 am 6:20 pm £ 290.00 £ 174.00
Elswick Village (The Ship Inn) 7:45 am 6:05 pm £ 275.00 £ 165.00
Thistleton (Swallows Rest) 7:50 am 6:00 pm £ 275.00 £ 165.00
Rossall School 8:10 am 5:40 pm    
× Live Chat Available from 09:00 to 22:00 Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday